Who’s Who at Summerfield - 2018/2019

Headteacher - Ian Fraser        Deputy Head - Rebecca Daley

 

Year Group

Room

Teacher

Foundation

HB 1

Miss Joanne Newman

Foundation

HB 2

Miss Emily Webb (SLT Member)

Year 1

HB 3

Mrs Clare Koz / Mrs Emma Barnstaple

Year 2

HB 4

Mrs Nikki Mason (SLT Member)

Year 1

HB 5

Mr Michael Felce

Year 2

HB 6

Ms Mary Rolinson

Year 3

HB 7

Mrs Sukaina Datoo

Year 3

HB 8

Mrs Tanya Cronin / Mrs Jude Watt

Year 4

HB 9

Mr Dale Axtell

Year 4

HB 10

Mrs Luna Krish

Year 5

HB 11

Mrs Mary Scott

Year 5

HB 12

Mrs Kirsty Frost

Year 6

HB 13

Mrs Laura Reynolds  (SLT Member) / Mrs Kate Mott

Year 6

HB 14

Mrs Kelly King / Mrs Kate Stuart

 

SENDco 

Mrs Kate Mott

 

SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Miss Rosie Martin

Sports Co-Ordinator

Mrs Sue Willgress

Teaching Assistant EYS / First Aid

Miss Georgia Culver-Spall

Teaching Assistant EYS / Care Club Leader / First Aid

Mrs Joanna Kosc

Teaching Assistant EYS

Mrs Isobel Light

Teaching Assistant EYS / First Aid

Miss Amanda Smith

Teaching Assistant KS1 / Yr 1 / First Aid / Deputy Fire Warden KS1

Mrs Jodie Lakhtaria

Teaching Assistant KS1 / Yr 1 / First Aid

Mrs Karen Scoggins

Teaching Assistant KS1 / Yr 1 / First Aid (AM ONLY Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs)

Miss Corrine Garner

Teaching Assistant KS1 / Yr2

Mrs Alison Dumbleton

Teaching Assistant KS2 / Yr 3 First Aid

Miss Debbie Williams

Teaching Assistant KS2 / Yr 3

Mrs Vivienne Harman

Teaching Assistant KS2

Mr Daniel Murphy

Teaching Assistant KS2 / Yr4 / First Aid

Mrs Nikki Elgar

Specialist Teaching Assistant KS2 / Yr4 / First Aid

Miss Kerry Byrne

Learning Mentor First Aid / Yr 4/ Fire Warden KS1

Mrs Jenny Wiles

Teaching Assistant KS2/ Yr 5 / First Aid

Mrs Sarah Woolf

Teaching Assistant KS2 / Yr 6 / First Aid (Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs)

Mrs Caroline Hendry

Teaching Assistant KS2/ First Aid / Fire Warden KS2

Miss Rebecca O’ Brien

Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid / Deputy Fire Warden KS2

Mrs Jennifer Talksovkaja

Teaching Assistant KS2

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs Carmel Morrison

Business Support Manager
(Mon – Fri)

Mrs Paula Peters (Temp) Business Support Assistant (Mon-Fri)
Speak to school office  Finance Officer (Mon – Fri) Mrs Samantha Syed Business Support Assistant (Mon, Weds, Fri)

 

SITE MANAGER & CLEANERS

Mr Clive Barby – Site Manager
Carole Daly - Head Cleaner
Kelly Newman
Comfort Boateng
Eileen Box
Vasugy Kandiah

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

 

Jan Ali Christine Snook
Rita Amoah Jusi Todd
Comfort Boateng Fahiya Yusuf
Carole Daly
Sonal Godhania-Symes
Lynn King

CARE CLUB

 

Georgia Culver-Spall - Leader
Rita Amoah
Carol Dalton

GOVERNORS

Donna Bellhouse - Chair Michelle Scott – Deputy Chair Kate Addison Caroline Hairsine
Ian Fraser– Headteacher Kay Knight Sadaf Ahmed Dan Megherlich
Rebecca Daley – Deputy Headteacher Emily Webb Laura Clipea Kayleigh Watts