Meet our wonderful team...

    Ian Fraser:  Executive Headteacher               Rebecca Daley:  Associate Headteacher     

YEAR

CLASS

TEACHERS

PHASE GROUP LEADER

LSAs

 

SQUIRRELS

Corrine Garner

Rebecca Daley

Charlotte Griffiths

Jenny Talkovskaja

Scarlett Bellhouse

EYFS

BUTTERFLIES

Emily Webb / Jude Watt (Weds)

Emily Webb

Lily Major

Louise Sutton

BEES

Becky Moffat

KS1

Year 1

ANTS

Emma Barnstaple (Mon – Thurs)

Jude Watt (Fri)

Emily Webb

Megan Harriman

Sarah Woolf

Alison Dumbleton

FIREFLIES

Nikki Elgar

Year 2

PENGUINS

Kerry Byrne

Emily Webb

Jo Pope (HLTA)

Sarah Woolf

(Sophie Hill - Maternity)

POLAR BEARS

Sonia Mehra (Mon – Weds, Fri) 

Jude Watt (Thurs)

KS2 - Lower

Year 3

TIGERS

Jo Newman (Tues – Fri) 

Kate Mott (Mon)

Laura Reynolds

Jenny Wiles

Georgia Culver-Spall

LIONS

Luna Krish

Year 4

BADGERS

Sukaina Datoo (Mon-Thurs)

Laura Reynolds (Fri)

OTTERS

Mary Rolinson

KS2 - Upper

Year 5

EAGLES

Kahina Belkouche

Laura Reynolds

Amanda Smith

Rebecca O’Brien

Caroline Hendry (HLTA)

OWLS

Kelly King

Year 6

SHARKS

Laura Reynolds (Mon-Tues)

Kate Stuart (Wed-Fri)

DOLPHINS

Dale Axtell

 

SENDCo – Kelly Wilson 

Pastoral Coordinator – Kate Addison

PPA – Rosie Martin (Sports Coach)

HLTA - Caroline Hendry and Jo Pope

OFFICE STAFF

School Business Manager:                 

Joanne de Fraine (Mon-Fri)                                            

Office Manager:                                     

Emma Carey  (Mon - Fri)                          

Business Support Assistant:    Receptionist / Welfare Assistant

Michelle Sharp (Mon-Thu)                               

Business Support Assistant:    Communications

Samantha Syed (Mon - Fri)    

 

CARE CLUB

Georgia Culver-Spall  -  Leader                           

Carol Dalton

Amanda Smith

 

SITE MANAGER TEAM

George Clark   -  Site Manager

Elise McMahon

*No members of staff earn a gross annual salary in excess of £100,000 per annum

Schools Financial Benchmarking Link