Summerfield School

Clubs & Teams

We offer a range of after school activity clubs and team sports for children to attend that are run by our teachers. These include; cooking, art & craft club, football club, basketball, multi-skills and beginners gymnastics. These activities will change throughout the year.

We also offer clubs hosted by outside providers which include:

  • French
  • Dance
  • Brazilian Soccer

Clubs only run depending on participant numbers and the funding available. Activities change throughout the year.

Details of the activities can be requested via the school office. 

SPRING (1) 2023 - After School Clubs:

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

2nd January

 

 

3rd January

 

4th January

5th January

  

6th January

9th January

  Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL       3:15pm - 4:00pm

10th January

 Year 3/4                 DODGEBALL /               BENCH BALL        8:00am - 8:45am

 

11th January

 Year 5/6             DODGEBALL /       BENCH BALL     8:00am - 8:45am          

 Year 1/2/3/4               DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

12th January

  Year 1/2/3                        BRAZILIAN SOCCER      3:15pm - 4:00pm

13th January 

16th January

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

17th January

 Year 3/4                       DODGEBALL /             BENCH BALL                    8:00am - 8:45am

 

18th January

 Year 5/6             DODGEBALL /     BENCH BALL     8:00am - 8:45am 

 Year 1/2/3                     DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

19th January

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER       3:15pm - 4:00pm

20th January

23rd January

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

24th January

 Year 3/4                 DODGEBALL /     BENCH BALL        8:00am - 8:45am

25th January

 Year 5/6             DODGEBALL /     BENCH BALL     8:00am - 8:45am 

 Year 1/2/3                     DEBBIE DOES DANCE      3:15pm - 4:15pm

26th January

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER       3:15pm - 4:00pm

27th January

 

 

30th January

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

31st January

 Year 3/4                 DODGEBALL /     BENCH BALL      8:00am - 8:45am

 

1st February

 Year 5/6             DODGEBALL /       BENCH BALL     8:00am - 8:45am 

 Year 1/2/3                     DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

2nd February

  Year 1/2/3                       BRAZILIAN SOCCER       3:15pm - 4:00pm

3rd February

 

 

6th February

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

7th February

 

 

8th February

  Year 1/2/3                        DEBBIE DOES DANCE    3:15pm - 4:15pm

9th February

 Year 1/2/3                     BRAZILIAN SOCCER       3:15pm - 4:00pm

10th February

 

 

SPRING (2) 2023 - After School Clubs:

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY

FRIDAY

20th February

Year 1/2                   BADMINTON/GAMES   8:00am - 8:45am    

Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL   3:15pm - 4:00pm

21st February

22nd February

 Year 5/6             DODGEBALL /       BENCH BALL     8:00am - 8:45am   

 Year 1/2/3                   DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

23rd February 24th February

27th February

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am 

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

28th February

 

1st March

Year 5/6             DODGEBALL /       BENCH BALL     8:00am - 8:45am  

  Year 1/2/3                   DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

2nd March

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER       3:15pm - 4:00pm

3rd March

6th March

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

7th March

8th March

 Year 1/2/3                     DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

9th March

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER      3:15pm - 4:00pm

10th March

13th March

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

14th March

 

15th March

 Year 1/2/3                     DEBBIE DOES DANCE       3:15pm - 4:15pm

16th March

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER      3:15pm - 4:00pm

17th March

20th March

 Year 1/2                 BADMINTON/GAMES    8:00am - 8:45am 

 Year 5/6                     FELCE'S FOOTBALL      3:15pm - 4:00pm

21st March

 

22nd March

 Year 1/2/3                   DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

 

23rd March

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER      3:15pm - 4:00pm

24th March

27th March

  Year 5/6                       FELCE'S FOOTBALL   3:15pm - 4:00pm

28th March

29th March

 Year 1/2/3                   DEBBIE DOES DANCE     3:15pm - 4:15pm

30th March

  Year 1/2/3                    BRAZILIAN SOCCER      3:15pm - 4:00pm

31st March